Friendly Fixtures 2017

Date     Time  Opponents Venue Format Dress
April              
  Sat 29 2-30 Welcome to 2017 Season Home   W
May Thu 4 2-30 Flitwick Home 3T Ladies W

 

Sat 6 2-30 Wendover Home 6R Mixed W
  Thu 11 2-30 Kempston Hammers Away 3T Men W
    11 6-00 Wolverton Park Away 3T Ladies G
  Fri 12 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs Home   G
  Sat 13 2-30 Bradwell Away 4R Mixed W
    13 2-30 St. Crispins Home 4T Ladies W
  Sun 14 2-30 Bletchley Town Home 4R Mixed W
  Tue 16 6-00 Stony Stratford Home 4T Ladies G
  Wed 17 6-00 Buckingham West End Home 3T Ladies G
  Fri 19 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs Home   G
  Sat 20 2-30 Stony Stratford Home 6R Mixed W
  Sun 21 2-30 Bletchley St. Martins Home 6R Mixed W
  Tue 23 6-00 Scots Home 3T Ladies G
  Fri 26 6-00 Unders & Overs Home C Fix Bk G
  Sat 27 2-00 North Yorkshire Tour Home Mixed W
  Sun 28          
  Mon 29   Club Open Day      
  Tue 30          
  Wed 31 6-00 Wolverton Town Away 3T Ladies G
June              
  Fri 2 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs Home   G
  Sat 3 2-30 North Crawley Home 4T Mixed W
  Sun 4 2-30 Wolverton Town Home 5T Mixed W
  Thu 8 2-30 Bletchley Town Away 4R Mixed W
  Fri 9 6-00 Aussie Pairs Home   G
    9 2-30 Long Stratton Bowls Tour Home 6R Mixed W
  Sat 10 10-30 Aussie Pairs Home   G
    10 2-30 Leighton Buzzard Home 5T Mixed W
  Sun 11 2-30 Presidents Day Home Mixed W
  Mon 12 2-30 Woburn Sands Away 3T Ladies W
  Fri 16 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs Home   G
  Sun 18 2-30 Linslade Home 5R Mixed W
  Tue 20 10-30 MK Moles Away 3T Mixed G
  Fri 23 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 24 2-30 Wilstead A 4R Mens W
  Sun 25 10-00 Ken Stevens Triples Qual H   G
      2-30 Ampthill A 3RM/2RL W
  Wed 28 2-30 Wilstead H 4T Ladies W
  Fri 30 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
July              
  Sat  1 2-30 Sandy Conservatives H 5T Mixed W
  Sun 2 2-30 Wolverton Park H 4R Mixed W
  Sat 8 2-30 Barton Le Clay A 4R Mixed W
  Sun 9 2-30 Dunstable Town H 6R Mixed W
  Mon 10 6-00 Olney H 3T Ladies G
  Fri 14 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 15 2-30 Wendower A 6R Mixed W
  Sun 16 9-30 Invitation Pairs H   W
  Wed 19 6-00 Stony Stratford A 4T Ladies G
  Fri 21 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sun 23 3-00 Summer Social H   G
  Mon 24 2-00 Olney A 5R Mixed G
  Tue 25 6-30 Roade H 3T Ladies G
  Fri 28 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 29 2-30 Cheddington H 5R Mixed W
  Sun 30   Burnham/Trundell Q/F      
    30 10-00 Ken Stevens Triples Qual H   G
               
Aug              
  Thu 3 2-30 Queens Works Bedford H 3T Men G
  Fri 4 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 5 2-30 Beech Hill H 4R Mixed W
  Mon 7 2-30 Bletchley St. Martins H 3T Ladies G
  Tue 8 6-00 Bradwell H 3T Ladies G
  Sat 12 2-30 Cheddington A 5R Mixed W
  Sun 13 TBA J & J Chalice H   W
  Mon 14 6-00 Olney A 3T Ladies G
  Wed 16 2-30 Ampthill H 2RL/3RM W
  Thu 17 2-30 Stony Stratford A 6R Mixed W
  Fri 18 6-00 Aussie Pairs Semi Final H   G
  Sat 19 2-30 Bedford Russell Park H 4T Mixed W
  Sun 20 2-30 Woburn Sands A 6R Mixed W
  Thu 24 2-30 Flitwick A 3T Ladies G
  Fri 25 6-30 Olney (Floodlit F&C) A 5R Men G
  Sat 26 2-30 Kempston Hammers H 4T Men  W
  Sun 27 2-30 Buckingham West End H 6R Mixed W
  Tue 29 10-30 MK Moles H 3T Mixed G
               
Sept              
  Fri 1 6-00 Aussie Pairs Final H   G
  Sat 2   Club Finals Weekend H   W
  Sun 3   Club Finals Weekend H   W
    3 2-30 Bletchley St. Martins A 4R Mixed W
  Sat 9 2-00 Olney H 6R Men W
  Sun 10 2-30 Kempston Hammers A 6R Mixed W
  Mon 11   Invitation Ladies Gala H   W
  Wed 13 2-30 Buckingham West End A 3TL/2TM W
  Thu 14 2-00 Kempston Hammers H 3T Ladies W
  Sat 16 TBA Andy Tysoe H   W
  Sun 17 2-30 Flitwick H 5R Mixed W
  Thu 21 2-30 Stony Stratford H 6R Mixed W
  Sun 24 2-00 Captain's Day H Mixed W
Nov Sat 4   Presentation Dinner   @Olney  
               
Indoor              
Oct              
  Sat 7 2-15 Slade Indoor Bowls Club A 4R Mixed W
Feb              
2018 Sat 24 2-00 Bletchley Indoor Bwls Club A 6R Mixed W