Friendly Fixtures 2017

Date     Time  Opponents Venue Format Dress
April              
  Sat 28 2-00 Welcome to the 2018 Season H/A   W
  Sun 29 2-30 Sharnbrook A 5R Mixed W
               
May              

 

Sat 5 2-30 Wendover A 6R Mixed W
  Sun 6 2-00 Chandos H 5T Mixed W
  Thu 10 2-00 Kempston Hammers H 4/5T Men G
      6-00 Wolverton Park H 3T Ladies G
  Sat 12 2-00 Bradwell H 4R Mixed W
  Tue 15 6-00 Stony Stratford A 4T Ladies G
  Sat 19 2-30 Stony Stratford A 6R Mixed W
  Sun 20 2-30 Bletchley St. Martins A 6R Mixed W
  Tue 22 2-30 Bucks West End A 3T Ladies G
  Mon 28   Club Open Day      
               
June              
  Fri 1 6-30 North Crawley A 4T Mixed W
  Sun 3 2-30 Wolverton Town A 5T Mixed W
  Sat 9 2-30 Leighton Buzzard A 5T Mixed W
      TBA Host Men's 2 Wood  H    
  Sun 10 2-00 Presidents Day H Mixed W
  Mon 11 2-00 Woburn Sands H 3T Ladies G
  Sat 16 1-00 Lorraine Trukka 4's H 6/7R W
  Sun 17 2-30 Linslade A 5R Mixed W
  Mon 18 6-00 Wolverton Town A 3T Ladies G
  Tue 19 10-30 MK Moles H 3T Mixed G
  Sat 23 2-30 Wilstead A 4R Mens W
  Sun 24 10-00 Ken Stevens Triples Qual H   G
      2-00 Ampthill H 5R Mixed W
  Mon 25 2-00 Olney H 4/5T Mixed G
  Sat 30 2-30 Sandy Conservatives A 5T Mixed W
July              
  Sun 1 2-30 Wolverton Park A 4R Mixed W
  Thu 5 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Fri 6 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 7 2-00 Barton Le Clay H 4R Mixed W
  Sun 8 2-00 Dunstable Town H 6R Mixed W
  Mon 9 6-00 Olney A 3T Ladies G
  Thu 12 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Fri 13 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 14 2-00 Wendower H 6R Mixed W
  Sun 15 9-30 Invitation Pairs H   W
  Tue 17 6-00 Stony Stratford H 4T Ladies G
  Fri 20 2-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 21 2-30 St Crispins A 3T Ladies W
  Sun 22 2-00 Summer Social H   G
  Thu 26 6-00 Aussie pairs H   G
  Fri 27 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 28 2-30 Cheddington A 5R Mixed W
  Sun 29 10-00 Ken Stevens Triples Qual H    
  Tue 31 6-00 Bradwell A 3T Ladies G
               
Aug              
  Thu 2 2-00 Queens Works H 3T Men G
    2 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Fri 3 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 4 2-30 Beech Hill A 4R Mixed W
  Mon 6 2-30 Bletchley St. Martins H 3T Ladies G
  Tue 7 2-00 Host Bucks v Norfolk H 6R Men W
  Thu 9 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Fri 10 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 11 2-00 Cheddington H 5R Mixed W
  Sun 12 TBA J & J Chalice H   W
  Mon 13 6-00 Olney H 3T Ladies G
  Thu 16 2-00 Stony Stratford H 6R Mixed W
  Fri 17 3-45/6 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Sat 18 2-30 Bedford Russell Park A 3T/4T Mixed W
  Sun 19 2-00 Woburn Sands H 6R Mixed W
  Thu 23 3-45/6 Aussie Pairs A   G
  Fri 24 6-30 Olney (Floodlit F&C) A 5R Men G
  Sun 26 2-30 Buckingham West End A 6R Mixed W
  Tue 28 10-30 MK Moles A 3T Mixed G
  Thu 30 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
  Fri 31 6-00 Aussie Pairs H   G
               
Sept              
  Sat 1 TBA Club Finals Weekend H   W
  Sun 2 TBA Club Finals Weekend H   W
  Thu 6 2-30 Sharnbrook A 3T Ladies W
  Sat 8 2-00 Olney A 5T/6T Mixed W
  Sun 9 2-30 Kempston Hammers A 4R Mixed W
  Mon 10   Invitation Ladies Gala H   W
  Wed 12 2-00 Buckingham West End H 3TL/3TM G
  Sat 15 TBA Andy Tysoe H   W
  Sun 16 2-30 Flitwick A 5R Mixed W
  Thu 20 2-30 Stony Stratford A 6R Mixed G
  Sat 22 2-00 Bletchley St Martins H 5R Mixed W
  Sun 23 2-00 Captain's Day H Mixed W
Nov Sat 3   Presentation Dinner   @Olney  
               
Indoor              
Oct              
  Sat 20 2-00 Slade Indoor Bowls Club A 4T Mixed W
Feb              
2019 Sat 23 2-00 Bletchley Indoor Bwls Club A 6R Mixed W