League Fixtures 2017

Date Time Match Opponents Venue Format Dress
May            
Wed 24 6-00 BP Bletchley St. Martins H/A 4T Men G
Wed 31 6-00 BP Buckingham West End H/A 4T Men G
             
June            
Thu 1 6-00 B Scots H 1R Ladies G
Wed 7 6-00 BP Scots H/A 4T Men G
Wed 14 6-00 BP Wolverton Park H/A 4T Men G
Thu 15 6-00 B Wing H 1R Ladies G
  6-00 T Woburn Sands H/A 2R Ladies G
Wed 21 6-00 BP Wolverton Town H/A 4T Men G
Thu 22 6-00 B Scots A 1R Ladies G
  6-00 T Bletchlet St. Martins H/A 2R Ladies G
Sat 24 10-00   Host BBA Mens 2 Wood Pre      
Mon 26 6-00 B&D Olney A 5T Men G
Wed 28 6-15 NS Stony Strongbows A 1R Men G
  6-15 NG Chandos Park Bouncers H 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Olney Athletic H 1R Ladies G
  6-15 NP West End Gladiators A 1R Men G
  6-15 TT Free   1R Mixed G
Thu 29 6-00 T Bletchley Town H/A 2R Ladies G
             
July            
Wed 5 6-15 NS Bradwell Hopefuls H 1R Men G
  6-15 NG West End Centurions A 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Scot Hawks A 1R Ladies G
  6-15 TT Stony Dreamboats A 1R Mixed G
  6-15 NP The Bradwellians H 1R Men G
Thu 6 6-00 B Wing A 1R Ladies G
Mon 10 6-15 B&D North Crawley A 4T Mixed G
  6-00 B&D Bletchley St. Martins A 5T Men G
Wed 12 6-15 NS Bletchley St. Martins Phnx A 1R Men G
  6-15 NG Wolverton Park Panthers H 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Wolverton Park Wolves A 1R Ladies G
  6-15 TT Wolverton Town Royals H 1R Mixed G
  6-15 NP Stony Strollers A 1R Men G
Thu 13 6-00 T Play Off Div 1a & 1b   2R Ladies G
  6-00 B Play Off Group 1a & 1b   1R Ladies G
Sun 16 10-00   Bucks Plate QF      
Mon 17 6-00 B&D Bletchley Town H 4T Mixed G
Wed 19 6-15 NS Scot Eagles H 1R Men G
  6-15 NG Stony Sparklers A 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Bletchley St. Martins Swifts H 1R Ladies G
  6-15 TT Blet. St. Martins Swallows H 1R Mixed G
  6-15 NP Scot Falcons H 1R Men G
Thu 20 6-00 B&D Wingrave H 5T Men G
Mon 24 6-00 B&D Buckingham West End H 5T Men G
Wed 26 6-15 NS Woburn Wobblers A 1R Men G
  6-15 NG Blet. St. Martins Super Sts H 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Winslow Wasps H 1R Ladies G
  6-15 TT West End Wonders A 1R Mixed G
  6-15 NP Bletchley St. Martins Storm A 1R Men G
Thu 27 6-00 B&D Wolverton Town H 4T Mixed G
Sun 30     Burnham/Trundell QF      
Mon 31 6-00 B&D Wolverton Park A 4T Mixed G
  6-00 B&D Scot A 5T Men G
             
Aug            
Wed 2 6-15 NS Stony Strongbows H 1R Men G
  6-15 NG Chandos Park Bouncers A 1R Men G
  6-15 NB Olney Athletic A 1R Ladies G
  6-15 NP West End Gladiators H 1R Men G
  6-15 TT Free   1R Mixed G
Fri 4 6-15 NB Olney Oddfellows A 1R G
Sun 6 10-00   Host Bucks Plate S/F      
Mon 7 6-00 B&D Bletchlet St. Martins A 4T Mixed G
Wed 9 6-00 NS Bradwell Hopefuls A 1R Men G
  6-00 NG West End Centurions H 1R Men G
  6-00 NB Scot Hawks H 1R Ladies G
  6-00 TT Stony Dreamboats H 1R Mixed G
  6-00 NP The Bradwellians A 1R Men G
Thu 10 2-30   Host Bucks v Herts   Mens W
Wed 16 5-45 NS Bletchlet St. Martins Phnx H 1R Men G
  5-45 NG Wolverton Park Panthers A 1R Men G
  5-45 NB Wolverton Park Wolves H 1R Ladies G
  5-45 TT Wolverton Town Royals A 1R Mixed G
  5-45 NP Stony Strollers H 1R Men G
Sun 20 10-00   Burnham Trundell S/F      
Wed 23 5-30 NS Scot Eagles A 1R Men G
  5-30 NG Stony Sparklers H 1R Men G
  5-30 NB Bletchley St. Martins Swifts A 1R Ladies G
  5-30 TT Blet St. Martins Swallows A 1R Mixed G
  5-30 NP Scot Falcons A 1R Men G
Mon 28     B&D Finals      
Wed 30 5-30 NS Woburn Wobblers H 1R Men  G
  5-30 NG Blet St. Martin Super Snt A 1R Men G
  5-30 NB Winslow Wasps A 1R Ladies G
  5-30 TT West End Wonders H 1R Mixed G
  5-30 NP Blet St. Martins Storm H 1R Men G
             
             
     

Key:

BP=Bucks Plate

B&D= Bletchley Dist League

T=Trundell B=Burnham

NG=Npt Giants

NS=Nptonians

Nb=Npt Belles

NP=Npt Patriots

TT=Tickford Troup